MLM companies provide rankings and reviews for established and new Network Marketing businesses. We also track the fastest growing MLM companies and the top network marketing companies from around the world. Below are the rankings of the best MLM companies based on current popularity, products, compensation, and your ability to succeed.

How To Use The MLM Companies Rankings

Click on column headers (Compensation, Popularity, Products, or Composite) to sort the list of MLM companies by these categories.

You can click on company names to read an expanded review. Below this list are reviews of the top MLM companies from this list and from requests our guests have made. To ask a question, suggest a review, or leave a comment scroll to the bottom of this page.


Popularity

Products

Compensation
Composite
Mary Kay13331
Rodan and Fields24222
Plexus105233
Herbalife37294
Younique1111185
It Works810246
Monat1812157
Isagenix914278
Advocare715289
Beachbody614410
Scentsy14182511
Melaleuca16163012
Avon12173413
LegalShield26271214
Arbonne17203115
Primerica20193216
Tupperware19213317
Pampered Chef15135218
Amway586919
Young Living128020
Ambit Energy23243621
Le-vel3294322
Origami Owl24263723
Limelight by Alcone31421624
Usana38351925
Perfectly Posh25293826
Nerium36362027
Premier Designs5439428
Nu Skin27323929
Stampin Up28304130
4Life51371131
Juice Plus+29314032
Jeunesse44411733
Stella & Dot21255934
Total Life Changes52223535
DoTerra4610236
Motor Club of America35344537
Youngevity49531438
Jamberry Nails45512639
Natures Sunshine39384640
Xyngular34444741
World Ventures33454842
Princess House30336643
ACN37435044
Forever Living61492145
SeneGence22238646
Mannatech6470547
Modere40524948
Shaklee41475349
Kyani43505150
ImarketsLive42545551
Pruvit83284252
Asea56405853
Seacret46565454
Vida Divina7577855
Wealthy Affiliate57465756
PartyLite53486257
Ariix8282658
World Global Network7984759
Team National55615660
Thirty One Gifts48676161
Chloe and Isabel50596862
Valentus85831063
Send Out Cards58636364
Yoli60656065
Purium66576466
OmniLife59607067
LifeVantage47558768
Vasayo65626769
TruVision Health62647470
Zija International67686571
Trevo9698972
Market America63697173
Enagic71587574
ViSalus69747275
National Wealth Center106108176
Kannaway68717777
Financial Education Services73737678
Easy 1 Up111111279
IDlife70758480
Life Leadership 72797881
TraVerus1091091382
Ardyss International81728183
Sunrider78787984
Unicity74808285
Talk Fusion77858386
Javita84818587
Sabika766611088
Organo Gold871017389
Visi Global86888890
Nikken807611191
Morinda89869492
Vorwerk92899093
Rain International90939194
Forever Green94928995
GVO93919396
Max International95949297
Sisel International98909798
My Lead System Pro889610199
Touchstone Crystal9187109100
Essante Organics10010095101
Skinny Body Care1079596102
Zrii9910398103
Evolv Health101102100104
QSciences9799107105
Synergy Worldwide10310599106
Four Corners Alliance Group11097104107
NHT Global105104103108
Life Plus102106106109
Nucerity International104107105110
Bodepro108110108111

Created with WP Rankings Plugin. Powered by: Knuckleheads

MLM Company Reviews

Based on popularity, product, compensation, and your ability to succeed.

Our authors evaluate popularity because there is a direct correlation between the buzz that a business creates and your ability to attract customers and recruits.

MLM Companies

Network Marketing company products are the cornerstone of the opportunities future viability. The product or service must meet a need, provide value, and the masses have to want it badly enough to pull their credit cards out of their wallets and purses. Ultimately it must smack at a person’s emotions.

When looking at a companies compensation plan, we first and foremost evaluate its generosity towards the new distributor. Those that sign up must be able to achieve a return on investment (ROI) as quickly as possible, or they will not continue selling and recruiting for the company.

These factors and more contribute to whether you will succeed in your MLM company, or not. Finding tools to help you market the business is also essential. We search for and present the tools that are available to help you sell and recruit.

If there are MLM companies, network marketing products, or other money making opportunities that you would like us to review, please leave a comment at the bottom of this page, and we will start working on it!

Click on the company name to read the full review.

Leave your own reviews by scrolling to the bottom of the full review pages.

Authors Picks

Reviews of MLM companies, products and services that are top rated by our authors.

AUTHOR RATEUSERS RATE (0)
Rodan and Fields

Rodan and Fields has many glowing reviews from consumers on the internet and their products have been featured in Oprah Magazine, Allure, New Beauty and Vogue. Consultants can earn significant commission through the companies direct selling model.

AUTHOR RATEUSERS RATE (0)
Monat Reviews

In the following Monat reviews, we will break down the company by its popularity, products, compensation plan, and your ability to succeed as a distributor or, as they call the position, a  “Market Partner”. Let’s start by taking a closer look at the company. Year started: 2014 Founders: Rayner Urdaneta, Luis Urdaneta CEO: Rayner Urdaneta […]

AUTHOR RATEUSERS RATE (0)
Beachbody on Demand Reviews

Beachbody on Demand Reviews – Beachbody is based in Santa Monica, California and is the company behind several of the exercise programs seen on infomercials. Now you can have unlimited access to every single Beachbody workout program and the instructional materials with the Annual All-Access Beachbody On Demand Pass.

AUTHOR RATEUSERS RATE (1)
Jamberry Nails Review

Jamberry Nails was started by three sister who wanted to allow customers to easily and quickly decorate their own nails at a fraction of the cost of a nail salon. Jamberry Nails are high quality, long-lasting vinyl nails that come in over 300 styles and colors.

AUTHOR RATEUSERS RATE (0)
Pampered Chef

Pampered Chef specializes in creating and selling cookware and kitchen accessories that reflect founder Doris Christopher’s belief that quick tips and powerful tools can fuel a faster, no-fuss cooking experience.

AUTHOR RATEUSERS RATE (0)
It Works Reviews

It Works was founded in 2001 and is headquartered in Bradenton Florida. They are on track to becoming one of the fastest growing companies in the world.

AUTHOR RATEUSERS RATE (0)
Plexus Reviews

Plexus Worldwide, headquartered in Scottsdale Arizona, is a health and wellness company that
has had tremendous growth since its founding in 2006. The company first started out with products to aid in breast health and not long after these became successful, they developed the Plexus Slim drink.

AUTHOR RATEUSERS RATE (0)
dōTERRA Oils Reviews

Welcome to the doterra essential oils reviews. Discover details about the company, the dōTERRA products, the best dōTERRA oils, dōTERRA oil uses, the compensation plan, and your ability to succeed with the opportunity.

AUTHOR RATEUSERS RATE (1)
National Wealth Center

National Wealth Center is a global multi-level marketing company with a range of products such as self development, wealth management, fitness, and various business and wealth development products. They offer an 100% affiliate commission on their products.

AUTHOR RATEUSERS RATE (2)
Young Living

Young Living is a company based in Lehi, Utah that is world-renowned for its essential oils, oil-enhanced nutritional supplements,skincare products and preparations for the home.

AUTHOR RATEUSERS RATE (0)
Herbalife

Herbalife® is a global nutrition company that sells high-quality, science-backed products, most of which are produced in company facilities. Herbalife is one of the world’s leading nutrition and weight management companies today that offers its independent distributors one-on-one coaching, and a supportive community approach that inspires customers to embrace a healthier, more active lifestyle.

AUTHOR RATEUSERS RATE (0)
Financial Education Services – A Comprehensive Review

Read Financial Education Services reviews from MLM experts and current distributors that look at the companies popularity, products, and compensation plan. We also explore the marketing tools available to promote this opportunity. We compile this information and then evaluate if your ability to succeed financially justifies joining the business.

AUTHOR RATEUSERS RATE (0)
Scentsy Scents

In these helpful Scentsy reviews, our authors and website visitors will evaluate the company and its merchandise based on popularity, products, compensation, and your ability to succeed. Year started: 2003 Founders: Kara Egan, Colette Gunnell CEO: Orville Thompson The company founder asserts that he was inspired to create Scentsy because of the joy he witnessed […]

AUTHOR RATEUSERS RATE (0)
Amway Reviews

Amway is a direct selling company that offers a huge line of products using a network of over 3 million Independent Business Owners (IBOs). This global company has branches located in over 80 countries and fast growing markets in the countries of China, Russia and India.

AUTHOR RATEUSERS RATE (0)
Isagenix Reviews

Isagenix offers nutritional cleansing products formulated by an experienced team led by Master Formulator John Anderson. Products include nutritional cleansing, nutritional supplements, weight loss products and skin care.

Categories

Choosing a category allows you to read through all of the MLM company reviews for that category.

Latest Reviews

Our authors have released some new reviews

AUTHOR RATEUSERS RATE (1)
Younique

Brother and sister Derek Maxfield and Melanie Huscroft founded the cosmetic company Younique in September 2012. According to the Younique website, their mission is “to uplift, empower, and validate women across the globe.” They state that they firmly believe “that all women should feel valued, smart, and empowered through opportunities for personal growth and financial […]

AUTHOR RATEUSERS RATE (0)
Financial Education Services – A Comprehensive Review

Read Financial Education Services reviews from MLM experts and current distributors that look at the companies popularity, products, and compensation plan. We also explore the marketing tools available to promote this opportunity. We compile this information and then evaluate if your ability to succeed financially justifies joining the business.

AUTHOR RATEUSERS RATE (0)
Advocare Reviews

AdvoCare reviews are all over the internet that seem to be overly critical or overly gushing. We will objectively examine the Advocare company, its popularity, products, compensation plan, and evaluate your ability to succeed as a distributor for the company.

AUTHOR RATEUSERS RATE (0)
Monat Reviews

In the following Monat reviews, we will break down the company by its popularity, products, compensation plan, and your ability to succeed as a distributor or, as they call the position, a  “Market Partner”. Let’s start by taking a closer look at the company. Year started: 2014 Founders: Rayner Urdaneta, Luis Urdaneta CEO: Rayner Urdaneta […]

AUTHOR RATEUSERS RATE (1)
Jamberry Nails Review

Jamberry Nails was started by three sister who wanted to allow customers to easily and quickly decorate their own nails at a fraction of the cost of a nail salon. Jamberry Nails are high quality, long-lasting vinyl nails that come in over 300 styles and colors.

Users Pick

These products and services are top rated by our users

AUTHOR RATEUSERS RATE (1)
Younique

Brother and sister Derek Maxfield and Melanie Huscroft founded the cosmetic company Younique in September 2012. According to the Younique website, their mission is “to uplift, empower, and validate women across the globe.” They state that they firmly believe “that all women should feel valued, smart, and empowered through opportunities for personal growth and financial […]

AUTHOR RATEUSERS RATE (1)
Jamberry Nails Review

Jamberry Nails was started by three sister who wanted to allow customers to easily and quickly decorate their own nails at a fraction of the cost of a nail salon. Jamberry Nails are high quality, long-lasting vinyl nails that come in over 300 styles and colors.

AUTHOR RATEUSERS RATE (1)
Four Corners Alliance Group

Four Corners Alliance Group provides a legal and ethical wealth creation platform. The mission in Four Corners Alliance Group is to provide a safe and secure place where a life changing income can be built – FAST!

AUTHOR RATEUSERS RATE (1)
National Wealth Center

National Wealth Center is a global multi-level marketing company with a range of products such as self development, wealth management, fitness, and various business and wealth development products. They offer an 100% affiliate commission on their products.

AUTHOR RATEUSERS RATE (2)
Young Living

Young Living is a company based in Lehi, Utah that is world-renowned for its essential oils, oil-enhanced nutritional supplements,skincare products and preparations for the home.

AUTHOR RATEUSERS RATE (0)
Beachbody on Demand Reviews

Beachbody on Demand Reviews – Beachbody is based in Santa Monica, California and is the company behind several of the exercise programs seen on infomercials. Now you can have unlimited access to every single Beachbody workout program and the instructional materials with the Annual All-Access Beachbody On Demand Pass.

The Most Reviewed

These products and services are reviewed the most by our users

AUTHOR RATEUSERS RATE (2)
Young Living

Young Living is a company based in Lehi, Utah that is world-renowned for its essential oils, oil-enhanced nutritional supplements,skincare products and preparations for the home.

AUTHOR RATEUSERS RATE (1)
Younique

Brother and sister Derek Maxfield and Melanie Huscroft founded the cosmetic company Younique in September 2012. According to the Younique website, their mission is “to uplift, empower, and validate women across the globe.” They state that they firmly believe “that all women should feel valued, smart, and empowered through opportunities for personal growth and financial […]

AUTHOR RATEUSERS RATE (1)
Jamberry Nails Review

Jamberry Nails was started by three sister who wanted to allow customers to easily and quickly decorate their own nails at a fraction of the cost of a nail salon. Jamberry Nails are high quality, long-lasting vinyl nails that come in over 300 styles and colors.

AUTHOR RATEUSERS RATE (1)
Four Corners Alliance Group

Four Corners Alliance Group provides a legal and ethical wealth creation platform. The mission in Four Corners Alliance Group is to provide a safe and secure place where a life changing income can be built – FAST!

AUTHOR RATEUSERS RATE (1)
National Wealth Center

National Wealth Center is a global multi-level marketing company with a range of products such as self development, wealth management, fitness, and various business and wealth development products. They offer an 100% affiliate commission on their products.

AUTHOR RATEUSERS RATE (0)
Financial Education Services – A Comprehensive Review

Read Financial Education Services reviews from MLM experts and current distributors that look at the companies popularity, products, and compensation plan. We also explore the marketing tools available to promote this opportunity. We compile this information and then evaluate if your ability to succeed financially justifies joining the business.

Latest News

Read our latest news about network marketing companies, products, and services